1999 Rookie Draft
Round 1
1. CCC: Kerry Wood
2. KCC: Greg Vaughn
3. GRK: Todd Helton
4. WWB: Ben Grieve
5. OWP: Kevin Millwood
6. SPL: Orlando Hernandez
7. KCC: Rolando Arrojo
8. TTB: Carl Pavano
9. OJW: Chris Carpenter
10. KCC: Kenny Rogers
11. WFM: Bobby Abreu
12. DFW: Brian Moehler
13. ERP: Omar Daal
14. POW: Shannon Stewart
Round 2
1. CCC: Travis Lee
2. NCD: Richard Hidalgo
3. GRK: Kerry Ligtenberg
4. WWB: Mike Caruso
5. OWP: Juan Acevedo
6. TTB: Jorge Posada
7. CCC: Jose Lima
8. TTB: Matt Mantei
9. OJW: Aramis Ramirez
10. OKB: Chris Peters
11. WFM: Jaret Wright
12. DFW: Jim Mecir
13. ERP: Hideki Irabu
14. POW: Todd Walker
Round 3
1. CCC: Mark Kotsay
2. TTB: Matsado Yoshii
3. POW: Matt Lawton
4. KCC: Cliff Floyd
5. OWP: Rico Brogna
6. NCD: Livan Hernandez
7. DFW: Aaron Ledesma
8. OJW: Dmitri Young
9. OKB: Scott Service
10. ERP: Sterling Hitchcock
11. SPL: Paul Konerko
12. SPL: Mark Gardner
13. WWB: Jason Christiansen
14. GRK: Sean Bergman
Round 4
1. CCC: Brad Fullmer
2. NCD: Sean Casey
3. CCC: David Ortiz
4. WWB: Kelvim Escobar
5. OWP: Bill Spiers
6. CCC: Bret Saberhagen
7. KCC: Chris Widger
8. TTB: Orlando Cabrera
9. OJW: Steve Kline
10. OKB: Vic Darensbourg
11. CCC: Tony Batista
12. DFW: Sean Berry
13. ERP - Brian McRae
14. POW - Anthony Telford
Round 5
1. KCC: Donne Wall
2. NCD: Mike Lansing
3. GRK: Magglio Ordonez
4. WWB: Bob Howry
5. OWP: Chuck McElroy
6. SPL: Julio Santana
7. KCC: Albie Lopez
8. TTB: Mike Williams
9. OJW: Dave Veres
10. KCC: Eli Marrero
11. WFM: Brian Anderson
12. DFW: Marvin Benard
13. ERP: Mike Timlin
14. POW: Gabe White
Round 6
1. CCC: Danny Graves
2. NCD: Mike Sirotka
3. GRK: Mike Lieberthal
4. WWB: Jose Hernandez
5. OWP: Lenny Webster
6. SPL: Amaury Telemaco
7. KCC: Jeff Tabaka
8. TTB: Jeffrey Hammonds
9. OJW: J.T. Snow
10. OKB: Brant Brown
11. WFM: Bobby Smith
12. DFW: Jose Silva
13. ERP: Doug Henry
14. POW: Javier Vasquez
Round 7
1. CCC: A.J. Hinch
2. NCD: Jesus Sanchez
3. GRK: Rich Aurilia
4. WWB: Dan Plesac
5. OWP: Deivi Cruz
6. SPL: Darren Lewis
7. KCC: Randy Winn
8. TTB: Kelly Stinnett
9. OJW: Mike Benjamin
10. OKB: Jesse Orosco
11. WFM: Turk Wendell
12. DFW: Carlos Hernandez
13. ERP: Dennis Cook
14. POW: Jay Buhner
Round 8
1. CCC: C.J. Nitkowski
2. NCD: Mark Leiter
3. GRK: Desi Relaford
4. WWB: Ron Gant
5. OWP: Daryl Strawberry
6. SPL: Paul Assenmacher
7. KCC: F.P. Santangelo
8. TTB: Sean Runyan
9. OJW: Ricky Bones (KCR)
10. OKB: Jerry DiPoto
11. WFM: Mike Stanton
12. DFW: Andy Fox
13. ERP: Chris Stynes
14. POW: Keith Foulke
Round 9
1. CCC: Dan Miceli
2. NCD: Stan Belinda
3. GRK: Miguel Cairo
4. WWB: Bill Simas
5. OWP: David Bell
6. SPL: Rick Aguilera
7. KCC: Tony Phillips
8. TTB: Todd Zeile
9. OJW: Bob Wickman
10. OKB: Harold Baines
11. WFM: John Johnstone
12. TTB: Mark Clark
13. ERP: Tim Raines
14. POW: Luis Alicea
Round 10
1. CCC: Russ Ortiz
2. NCD: Danny Patterson
3. GRK: Steve Parris
4. WWB: Steve Finley
5. OWP: Mike DeJean
6. SPL: Rick White
7. KCC: Craig Counsell
8. DFW: Gregg Olson
9. OJW: Matt Walbeck
10. OKB: Gary DiSarcina
11. WFM: Paul Bako
12. TTB: Brady Anderson
13. ERP: Carlos Reyes
14. POW: Brent Mayne
Round 11
1. CCC: Tim Belcher
2. NCD: Manny Alexander
3. GRK: Miguel Tejada
4. WWB: Kirt Manwaring
5. OWP: Luis Gonzalez
6. SPL: Terry Steinbach
7. KCC: Matt Whisenant
8. DFW: Sal Fasano
9. OJW: Yorkis Perez
10. OKB: Derek Lowe
11. WFM: Joe Randa
12. DFW: Dave Nilsson
13. ERP: Scott Karl
14. POW: Paul Quantrill
Round 12
1. NCD: Mike Trombley
2. GRK: Karim Garcia
3. WWB: Esteban Loaiza
4. OWP: Chris Hoiles
5. SPL: Derrek Lee
6. KCC: Alan Mills
7. TTB: Trenidad Hubbard
8. OJW: Terry Jones
9. OKB: Charlie Hayes
10. WFM: Rich Rodriguez
11. DFW: Greg Norton
12. ERP: Michael Tucker
13. POW: Tim Crabtree
Round 13
1. NCD: Jim Parque
2. GRK: Kevin Orie
3. WWB: Otis Nixon
4. OWP: Darren Bragg
5. SPL: Esteban Yan
6. KCC: Terry Adams
7. TTB: Mike Sweeney
8. OJW: Xavier Hernandez
9. OKB: Dennis Reyes
10. WFM: Juan Castro
11. DFW: Cal Ripken
12. ERP: Ozzie Guillen
13. POW: Glenallen Hill
Round 14
1. NCD: Jaime Navarro
2. GRK: Wayne Gomes
3. WWB: Paul Shuey
4. OWP: Mark Guthrie
5. SPL: Darrin Fletcher
6. KCC: Ricky Guitierrez
7. OJW: John Hudek
8. WFM: Scott Radinsky
9. DFW: Jose Vizcaino
10. ERP: Greg Zaun
11. POW: Dave Mlicki
Round 15
1. NCD: Scott Servais
2. GRK: Jason Varitek
3. SPL: Jose Mesa
4. WFM: Omar Olivares
Round 16
1. WFM: Bobby Bonilla