2004 Draft Results
Round 1
1. HHA - Brandon Webb
2. VFS - Mark Teixeira
3. MSU - Jose Reyes
4. TTB - Hank Blalock
5. GCG - Esteban Loaiza
6. HHA - Miguel Cabrera
7. DFW - Morgan Ensberg
8. LCC - Dontrelle Willis
9. VFS - Rocco Baldelli
10. HHA - Angel Berroa
11. PCM - Carl Pavano
12. SPR - Darrell May
13. SPL - Rafael Soriano
14. GCG - Jose Guillen
15. NJT - Marlon Byrd
16. MSU - Alex Cintron
Round 2
17. NJT - Jerome Williams
18. VFS - Alex Gonzalez
19. GCG - Eric Munson
20. TTB - Jae Weong Seo
21. HHA - Brett Myers
22. OJW - Jake Peavy
23. DFW - Scot Shields
24. LCC - Wilson Alvarez
25. MSU - Gil Meche
26. HHA - Jason Phillips
27. PCM - Tim Redding
28. HHA - Rheal Cormier
29. SPL - Jeremi Gonzalez
30. YTS - Greg Myers
31. GCG - Tom Gordon
32. DFW - Scott Podsednik
Round 3
33. CCC - Horacio Ramirez
34. GCG - Matt Mantei
35. LCC - Francisco Rodriguez
36. VFS - Brian Anderson
37. GCG - Andres Galarraga
38. YTS - Jose Valverde
39. LCC - David Riske
40. NJT - Francisco Cordero
41. TTB - Zach Day
42. DFW - Shawn Chacon
43. PCM - Matt LeCroy
44. OJW - Adam Everett
45. SPR - Oliver Perez
46. MSU - Brad Lidge
47. NYK - Hideki Matsui
48. LCC - Oscar Villarreal
Round 4
49. NYK - Joe Nathan
50. NJT - Jeremy Bonderman
51. LCC - Carl Everett
52. VFS - Aquilino Lopez
53. GCG - Wes Helms
54. YTS - Tom Martin
55. LCC - Jeff DaVanon
56. HHA - Matt Herges
57. TTB - Ty Wigginton
58. DFW - Jody Gerut
59. PCM - Mark Grudzielanek
60. OJW - Hee Seop Choi
61. SPR - Luis Matos
62. CCC - Luis Ayala
63. HHA - Julian Tavarez
64. GRK - Claudio Vargas
Round 5
65. GCG - Jason Kershner
66. VFS - Felix Heredia
67. MSU - Jason Davis
68. TTB - Larry Bigbie
69. HHA - Travis Lee
70. HHA - Kelly Wunsch
71. DFW - Juan Rincon
72. LCC - Julio Mateo
73. MSU - Jesse Foppert
74. TTB - Endy Chavez
75. PCM - Travis Harper
76. SPR - Jolbert Cabrera
77. SPL - Brian Fuentes
78. YTS - B.J. Ryan
79. LCC - Chone Figgins
80. CCC - Ken Harvey
Round 6
81. GCG - Rondell White
82. CCC - Brian Shouse
83. MSU - Lance Carter
84. TTB - Juan Castro
85. NYK - Kent Mercker
86. OJW - Curtis Leskanic
87. CCC - Kenny Lofton
88. LCC - Javier Lopez
89. GRK - Felix Rodriguez
90. HHA - Scott Sullivan
91. PCM - Keith Ginter
92. SPR - Craig Monroe
93. SPL - Pat Hentgen
94. YTS - Mike Bordick
95. CCC - Lyle Overbay
96. CCC - Jim Brower
Round 7
97. GCG - Keith Osik
98. VFS - Craig Counsell
99. MSU - Robby Hammock
100. TTB - Juan Uribe
101. NYK - Carlos Baerga
102. OJW - Ben Broussard
103. DFW - Reed Johnson
104. LCC - Tike Redman
105. GRK - Aaron Guiel
106. HHA - Xavier Nady
107. PCM - Scott Spiezio
108. GRK - Brian Jordan
109. SPL - Brian Meadows
110. YTS - Eduardo Perez
111. NJT - Tom Glavine
112. LCC - Miguel Olivo
Round 8
113. HHA - Brandon Phillips
114. LCC - Chris Hammond
115. MSU - Dan Miceli
116. TTB - Eric Byrnes
117. NYK - Matt Kinney
118. OJW - Dan Plesac
119. DFW - Ron Villone
120. OJW - Scott Linebrink
121. GRK - Shea Hillenbrand
122. NYK - Cal Eldred
123. PCM - Steve Kline
124. SPR - Brian Schneider
125. SPL - Jeff Conine
126. NJT - Brook Fordyce
127. CCC - Chad Moeller
Round 9
128. GCG - Ramon E. Martinez
129. VFS - Damian Miller
130. MSU - Jake Westbrook
131. TTB - Vance Wilson
132. NYK - Sean Casey
133. OJW - Ben Davis
134. DFW - Josh Bard
135. VFS - Nate Cornejo
136. GRK - Justin Speier
137. NYK - Juan Encarnacion
138. PCM - Michael Tucker
139. SPR - Dan Wheeler
140. SPL - Eddie Perez
141. YTS - Steve Reed
142. NJT - Ron Belliard
143. CCC - Brian Roberts
Round 10
144. GCG - Ellis Burks
145. VFS - Chris Spurling
146. GRK - Yorvit Torrealba
147. TTB - Jason Boyd
148. YTS - Scott Eyre
149. OJW - Doug Glanville
150. DFW - Rick Bauer
151. CCC - Mark DeRosa
152. GRK - Arthur Rhodes
153. OJW - Billy Traber
154. PCM - Chris Stynes
155. SPR - Sterling Hitchcock
156. SPL - Desi Relaford
157. YTS - Turk Wendell
158. NJT - Jamie Walker
159. VFS - Ricky Stone
Round 11
160. GCG - Ben Weber
161. VFS - Rey Sanchez
162. MSU - Jorge Julio
163. NYK - Cesar Izturis
164. OJW - Jorge Sosa
165. DFW - Travis Hafner
166. VFS - Wayne Franklin
167. GRK - Vinny Castilla
168. PCM - John Vander Wal
169. SPR - Pedro Feliz
170. SPL - Jason Johnson
171. YTS - John Burkett
172. SPL - Barry Larkin
173. CCC - Al Levine
Round 12
174. MSU - Matt Kata
175. TTB - John Riedling
176. NYK - Julio Franco
177. OJW - Mike Remlinger
178. DFW - Jeff D'Amico
179. CCC - Jaret Wright
180. GRK - Jhonny Peralta
181. PCM - Mike MacDougal
182. SPR - Brandon Inge
183. SPL - Trever Miller
184. YTS - Lou Merloni
185. NJT - Wil Cordero
186. CCC - Karim Garcia
Round 13
187. MSU - Stephen Randolph
188. TTB - Aaron Fultz
189. NYK - Matt Lawton
190. NYK - Ricky Ledee
191. DFW - Jason Jennings
192. GRK - Bo Hart
193. PCM - Rick Reed
194. SPR - Tom Wilson
195. SPL - B.J. Surhoff
196. YTS - T.J. Tucker
197. NJT - Tony Graffanino
198. OJW - Neifi Perez
Round 14
199. NYK - Robin Ventura
200. GRK - Carlos Silva
201. SPR - Scott Sauerbeck
202. SPL - Rocky Biddle
203. YTS - Michael Barrett
204. NJT - Einar Diaz
Round 15
205. GRK - Jermaine Dye
206. SPR - Ramon Ortiz
207. NJT - Jesus Colome
Round 16
208. NJT - Brandon Duckworth