2015 NASBL Rookie / Free Agent Draft
 

  TEAM ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5
1  Slatington  Abreu, Jose   (LVI)  Wacha, Michael   (GRK)  Wong, Kolten   (LVI)  Vargas, Kennys  Owings, Chris
2  Troy  Springer, George    Gausman, Kevin   (GRK)  Hutchison, Drew   (GCG)  Hammel, Jason   (SBU)  Strop, Pedro
3  Georgia  Arrieta, Jake  Help on the way for Waino   (TRY)  Betances, Dellin   (LCC)  Panik, Joe   (LCC)  Grandal, Yasmani   (LCC)  Van Slyke, Scott
4  Dallas Ft Worth  Gray, Sonny   (LVI)  D'Arnaud, Travis   (SBU)  Holt, Brock  Swiss army knife with a good bat.   (GRK)  Odor, Rougned  A Wong/Odor platoon is what you get for trading B-Phillips   (GRK)  Duke, Zach
5  Illinois   (LVI)  Bogaerts, Xander  You nailed this one Doug!   (OJW)  Baez, Javier   (SPL)  Gordon, Dee   (GCG)  Soria, Joakim   (GCG)  Cabrera, Asdrubal
6  Outlaw  Carrasco, Carlos  Rolling the dice. Not many left on the board with his upside.  Or downside.   (ILL)  Duffy, Danny   (SHA)  Cabrera, Melky   (SHA)  Otero, Dan  Rivera, Rene
7  Pocono  Degrom, Jacob  Petit, Yusmeiro   (ECN)  Davis, Wade   (DFW)  Keuchel, Dallas   (SPR)  Flowers, Tyler
8  Springfield  Tanaka, Masahiro  Santana, Danny   (PCM)  Escobar, Eduardo   (PCM)  Quackenbush, Kevin  Odorizzi, Jake
9  Shawnee  Harrison, Josh   (DFW)  Roark, Tanner   (TRY)  Bauer, Trevor   (TRY)  Singleton, Jon  Maybe a breakout candidate for 2015?  Vogt, Stephen
10  Canyon Country   (GCG)  Polanco, Gregory   (GCG)  Britton, Zach   (OJW)  Castellanos, Nick   (OJW)  Rondon, Hector  Boxberger, Brad
11  Grundy County  Stroman, Marcus  Zunino, Mike   (SBU)  Casilla, Santiago   (CCC)  Shoemaker, Matt  Smith, Seth
12  Lake Champlain  Betts, Mookie  Turner, Justin   (ECN)  Abad, Fernando   (SHA)  Peralta, David  Edgin, Josh
13  Seattle   (SHA)  Ventura, Yordano  I have to take this guy!   (ECN)  Giles, Ken   (GRK)  Jepsen, Kevin   (SPR)  Martinez, Carlos   (SHA)  Inciarte, Ender
14  Lehigh Valley   (OJW)  Hamilton, Billy  Was hoping Polanco or Betts would fall this far, but glad Billy's still around.   (TRY)  Miller, Andrew   (ILL)  Valbuena, Luis   (ILL)  Espinosa, Danny   (TRY)  Marisnick, Jake
15  Vermont   (OJW)  Martinez, J.D.  I really want to go for youth, but this card will fall no lower.   (TRY)  Neshek, Pat   (ECN)  Kiermaier, Kevin   (TRY)  Morse, Mike   (OJW)  Bourn, Michael
16  EdCouch   (SPL)  McHugh, Collin  Pearce, Steve  Springfield was right about Pierce,just one round later!   (SBU)  Salazar, Danny   (GCG)  Sipp, Tony  Ramirez, Neil


  TEAM ROUND 6 ROUND 7 ROUND 8 ROUND 9 ROUND 10
1  Slatington   (SPL)  De Fratus, Justin   (GRK)  Snider, Travis  Volquez, Edinson  Rutledge, Josh   (VFS)  Perez, Oliver
2  Troy  Alcantara, Arismendy   (SPL)  McGehee, Casey   (VFS)  Bonifacio, Emilio  Ramos, A.J.   (VFS)  Chamberlain, Joba
3  Georgia  Chirinos, Robinson  Furbush, Charlie  Tazawa, Junichi  Tolleson, Shawn   (DFW)  Santiago, Ramon
4  Dallas Ft Worth   (LVI)  Suzuki, Kurt  Ruggiano, Justin  Joyce, Matthew  Putnam, Zach  Feldman, Scott
5  Illinois   (OJW)  Rodriguez, Francisco   (GRK)  Gonzalez, Marwin   (OJW)  Middlebrooks, Will  Suzuki, Ichiro  Blevins, Jerry
6  Outlaw   (ILL)  Gibson, Kyle  Bastardo, Antonio   (ILL)  Rzepczynski, Marc  Cook, Ryan   (ECN)  Barney, Darwin
7  Pocono  Mejia, Jenrry  Butler, Billy  Cecil, Brett  Worley, Vance  Baker, Jeff
8  Springfield  Teixeira, Mark  Grimm, Justin  Romo, Sergio  Dunn, Mike  Thayer, Dale
9  Shawnee   (GCG)  Hughes, Jared  Gillaspie, Conor  Rodriguez, Sean  Badenhop, Burke  Beimel, Joe
10  Canyon Country  Cosart, Jarred  Familia, Jeurys  Gennett, Scooter  Byrd, Marlon  Loney, James
11  Grundy County   (CCC)  Coghlan, Chris  Pagan, Angel   (CCC)  Diekman, Jake   (GRK) SKIP    Aviles, Mike
12  Lake Champlain  Broxton, Jonathan  Atchison, Scott  Varvaro, Anthony  Hunter, Tommy  Schafer, Jordan
13  Seattle   (ECN)  Howell, J.P.  Warren, Adam   (GRK)  Machi, Jean  Hawkins, LaTroy  Cozart, Zack
14  Lehigh Valley  Flores, Wilmer   (GCG)  Gose, Anthony  Ethier, Andre   (DFW)  Affeldt, Jeremy   (VFS)  Vincent, Nick
15  Vermont  Joseph, Caleb  Plouffe, Trevor  Young, Delmon  Leone, Dominic  Balfour, Grant
16  EdCouch  Estrada, Marco   (LCC)  Russell, James  Ramirez, Jose  Davis, Khris  Janssen, Casey


  TEAM ROUND 11 ROUND 12 ROUND 13 ROUND 14 ROUND 15
1  Slatington  Bradley Jr, Jackie  Young Jr, Eric  Lincecum, Tim  Conger, Hank SKIP  
2  Troy  Delgado, Randall  Deduno, Sam SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
3  Georgia SKIP   SKIP     (SPL)  Wilson, Justin SKIP   SKIP  
4  Dallas Ft Worth  Guyer, Brandon  Fields, Josh  Murphy, David SKIP   SKIP  
5  Illinois  Romine, Andrew  Phelps, David  Bourjos, Peter  Morrison, Logan  Weeks, Rickie
6  Outlaw   (ECN)  Semien, Marcus  HOPE HE HITS 20  hr'S THIS YEAR!   (ECN) SKIP    Howard, Ryan  How the mighty have fallen. SKIP   SKIP  
7  Pocono  Dejesus, David  Hanigan, Ryan  Gentry, Craig  Smith, Will SKIP  
8  Springfield  Santiago, Hector  Pena, Brayan  Valencia, Danny SKIP   SKIP  
9  Shawnee  Blanco, Gregor  Solarte, Yangervis SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
10  Canyon Country  Maness, Seth  Alburquerque, Al  Medina, Yoervis  Campbell, Eric SKIP  
11  Grundy County   (SHA)  House, T.J.   (SPL)  Ellis, A.J. SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
12  Lake Champlain  Gyorko, Jedd  Finishing off the draft with a beer-leaguer. SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
13  Seattle  Qualls, Chad  Kahnle, Tommy SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
14  Lehigh Valley  Lackey, John  Skaggs, Tyler  Reed, Addison  Kelley, Shawn  Fien, Casey
15  Vermont  Freese, David  Arencibia, J.P.  De Aza, Alejandro  De La Rosa, Rubby SKIP  
16  EdCouch   (SPL)  Morin, Mike   (DFW)  Thornton, Matt SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  


  TEAM ROUND 16 ROUND 17 ROUND 18 ROUND 19 ROUND 20
1  Slatington SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
2  Troy SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
3  Georgia SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
4  Dallas Ft Worth SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
5  Illinois  Frasor, Jason SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
6  Outlaw SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
7  Pocono SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
8  Springfield SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
9  Shawnee SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
10  Canyon Country SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
11  Grundy County SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
12  Lake Champlain SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
13  Seattle SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
14  Lehigh Valley  Cron, C.J.  Carpenter, David SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
15  Vermont SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP  
16  EdCouch SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP   SKIP